Honister and the start of
our walk today. |
Innominate Tarn with Grey Knotts and Brandreth
behind. |
Great Gable, The Scafells and Kirk Fell. |
Black Sail Pass. |
Pillar and the start of the Climbers Traverse
from the notch. |
Pillar summit with Haystacks summit close
at hand. |
End on view of the High Stile Ridge, starting
with the climb up Gamlin End. |
Mellbreak, Low Fell and Fellbarrow. |
Grasmoor, Whiteless, Wandope, Eel Crag
with Robinson in front. |
Hindscarth and Dale Head with Skiddaw
through the gap. |
Click here to go back to the Fleetwith / Haystacks page ( or better still just press your back space key )
Technical note: Pictures taken with a Canon 1100D SLR Digital camera.
Panoramas created using Microsoft ICE Program.